← Explore in the graph
organization / 6 relationship records

Databricks

American technology company

Wikipedia-confirmed identity. Matched to Wikidata Q18350420 ↗ with a Wikipedia article ↗. Checked 2026-10-02.

This identity was added through Wikidata. Article mentions and historical relationships retain separate evidence.

Identity maintained in Devreal’s canonical record for Databricks ↗.

sec ↗website ↗Wikidata ↗Wikipedia ↗Sigh on disappointed.us ↗

American technology company

Funding events

Financing records can exist before investors are identified. Source reports retain their date basis, amount scope, and review status.

  1. Databricks ↗

    Databricks, Inc. — reported private financing

    The issuer reports these values in its filing. They are not SEC verification of the financing.

    First sale · issuer-reported
    Financing
    Equity
    Closing status
    Not specified
    Reported proceeds
    USD 4,082,050,250
    Offering target
    USD 5,000,000,000

    Source context: Issuer-reported Form D facts, not verified by the SEC. Reported proceeds are securities sold as of the selected filing, not necessarily a final round size. Offering targets are separate. Investor identities, lead roles and funding stages are not inferred.

    Reported proceeds are sales reported as of the filing. An offering target does not establish that the offering was completed or fully funded.

    Event reference: sec-form-d:0001587468:2025-12-16

  2. Databricks ↗

    Databricks, Inc. — reported private financing

    The issuer reports these values in its filing. They are not SEC verification of the financing.

    First sale · issuer-reported
    Financing
    Equity
    Closing status
    Not specified
    Reported proceeds
    USD 954,996,900
    Offering target
    USD 1,074,999,900

    Source context: Issuer-reported Form D facts, not verified by the SEC. Reported proceeds are securities sold as of the selected filing, not necessarily a final round size. Offering targets are separate. Investor identities, lead roles and funding stages are not inferred.

    Reported proceeds are sales reported as of the filing. An offering target does not establish that the offering was completed or fully funded.

    Event reference: sec-form-d:0001587468:2025-09-08

Browse 2 reported financing events ↗

Organizations and connections

Affiliations retain their dates and sources. Roles may be historical; a missing end date does not establish a current role. Machine classifications need review; a co-mention alone does not establish a relationship.

  1. Works or worked for

  2. Founded

  3. Founded

  4. Founded

  5. Chief executive of

  6. Chairperson of